Breaking news
  1. Terrence launches career home run No. 1
  2. Terrence launches career home run No. 2
  3. Terrence launches career home run No. 2
  4. Splashes’ 4-run 9th means nobody’s perfect
  5. Splashes’ sweep wows country, Cubs

Stylemix Splashes vs Boston cardinals

California

Splashes

loss
2 : 3
Denver

Cardinals

win
Confederation of European Baseball,International Baseball september 27, 2017 - 07:20
California

Samenvatting

RECAP

Baseball is a bat-and-ball game played between two teams of nine players each, who take turns batting and fielding. A player on the batting team who reaches a base safely can later attempt to advance to subsequent bases during teammates’ turns batting, such as on a hit or by other means. The teams switch between batting and fielding whenever the fielding team records three outs.

Details

Datum Tijd League Seizoen
september 27, 2017 07:20 Confederation of European Baseball Seasson 2017

Venue

California

Resultaten

Team12345678910RHE
Cardinals0020000010380
Splashes0101000000280

Cardinals

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Vernon Whalberg111110000000
10David Stead00001000000
12Trey Pena00010000002
13Brian Pinkett-Smith00010000020
19Justin Leggatt002000002200
22Darrin Benn00000002000
24Daniel Finn023000002000
29Andrew Cox00002220000
37Colin Enzo40030000000
45Harry Underwood440000000000
53Josh Woolley023200000000
 Totaal494751632242222
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Vernon Whalberg1000000
David Stead0200000
Trey Pena0030000
Brian Pinkett-Smith0004000
Justin Leggatt0000500
Darrin Benn0000060
Daniel Finn0000007
Andrew Cox00000054
Colin Enzo0000300
Harry Underwood0000000
Josh Woolley0002000
Totaal12368661

Splashes

# Batting AB R H RBI 2B 3B HR SB BB SO LOB
2Vernon Whalberg11111111111
10David Stead22222222222
12Trey Pena333333333333
13Brian Pinkett-Smith444444444444
19Justin Leggatt05555555555
22Darrin Benn66666666666
24Daniel Finn77777777777
29Andrew Cox888888888888
37Colin Enzo00000000000
45Harry Underwood00000000000
53Josh Woolley00000000000
 Totaal31363636763611636366636
Pitching IP H R ER BB SO HR
Vernon Whalberg1234567
David Stead3456789
Trey Pena11111111
Brian Pinkett-Smith22202222
Justin Leggatt3232323
Darrin Benn0000000
Daniel Finn0000000
Andrew Cox0000000
Colin Enzo0000000
Harry Underwood0000000
Josh Woolley0000000
Totaal10311215281922